Regarding Future Chapters of Damaged!





I will not be updating to the DBSK communities for the time being….maybe not for a long time, and maybe not ever. 

Check this journal for future updates.

  • Current Mood: frustrated frustrated
Tags:
Oh my gosh, I hope everything is ok. Please know that you have people out here that love your work and support you!

Please don't stop writting. :)

I'll keep an eager eye on your journal for updates!
Oh, I won't stop writing.

I just might be moody today. Tomorrow everything might be fine and dandy, but for now I will only be updating to this journal.

Thanks for all your support!
Oh, see now, that probably wasn't a good idea...because now you've given me permission to stalk you!! Psh, like I wasn't already~ kekeke xD

Actually, I already had it set up to notify me when you post an update, but I don't seem to be getting those updates in my inbox. *excessively frowns* Honestly, LJ really pisses me off sometimes. >:(
You are not the first person who has told me that. I don't know why it doesn't notify everybody. Maybe if I updated to friends only at first? I am not sure if that would help or not.

You always have permission to stalk!
Care to tell me why dear? is there any basher? left the haters to the left! but I will be damaged if you don't continue this amazing fic. I do support you 1000% !
aww...hope nothing serious happened. Thank you dear for the head up. Oh, I havent got time to leave a comment for damaged ch. 23 since I had a lot of meetings yesterday. I love it and can't wait to read the update. One thing for sure, If Jaejoongie will do anything Yunho ask him to do, I hope Yunho will do the same for him too
Nothing serious at all...just kinda annoyed.

I completely understand the demands of work, so no problem.
For a while, I thought you're going to stop it. My heart just sank at the thought of that. ㅠㅠ (that's probably just the sleep deprived drama queen in me, taking over)

I'm going to support your decision, although I feel sad for the potential readers in the future that might come across this fic from those communities.

Smile ^^
Oh, I will finish it.:)

I am not saying I will never update to them again but right now I just don't want the hassle.

I think word of mouth is probably more important then even the communities in the end.

Thanks for your support!
o my gosh i almost had a heartattack
i though you said you weren't EVER posting damaged chapters again
i was going to cry D:
i really love this fic
♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥
yeah alot of people arent posting their fics to communities anymore
its really sad since those communities where made to enjoy dbsk and now people are taking sides and bashing and posting it there
aaahhhhh asdfghjkl<<< my feeelings(yup it needs that extra E to express my thoughs)
please dont stop posting this fic or stop writing your really an amazing writer.
I will continue with updates like always. I will just not be posting them to any communities for the time being.

I really don't get involved in any of the community drama...because I am a writer who hardly ever reads. I had no idea about their little wars.

Thanks for your kind words!
Hwaiting!
Wish everything turn out well for you.

Minor Heartattack!
I thought you were stopping writing for a moment-

I have been a silent reader but I thought I'd let you know that I totalllly lovee this.

The characters, the story everything.

i love it and youre a great writer!

Thank you~!
Re: Minor Heartattack!
Thank you so much for commenting now!

I will continue writing, so no worries about that.
i though you said you'll stop writing.
thanks god it's just my eyes ...
ganbatte ne~
Oh well that doesn't bother me since I already was stalking you, but since LJ is a big pussy it hasn't alerted me of your updates in forever >.>. I might have to stalk you full time through friend add soon!
Feel free to friend add. I always add back and this journal is just updates so I actually encourage people to add me.

Thanks for your stalking!
oh thank God !!!!!
I thought it was gonna stop writing !!!!!
and almost died !!!!!!
your fic is really amazing !!!!!
I love history ♥ ♥ ♥
The following updates will wait ♥ ♥ ♥
all my support for you ...
thanks for writing such a wonderful fic !!!!!
take your time gathering your mood back... for as long as you will continue then everyone will be happy and you'll soon find out that it will make you happy too.^^ i really love your writing and your story and every ideas you have.. thank you.
I will continue updating as usual to this LJ just not to the communities...till my mood improves.

Thank you for all your nice compliments!
I hope you are feeling better soon and do what you need to do. if you are getting too much hassle from posting on the communities and you feel more comfortable just updating on your page then so be it. There are too many immature people floating around at the moment and it is just making things difficult for everyone else who just wants to support everyone and refuse to take sides.
Thank you for your amazing story once again and i hope that things will be brighter for you =)=)=)=)=)
I am feeling great.

I was just annoyed at all the hassle posting at the communities brings into my already stressful life. LOL

Thank you for your support!
eh?? whats wrong?? I hope you dont stop because Damaged is really amazing, and the way you write it..im completely addicted. This sounds so selfish though..of course im willing to wait, so whenever you feel ready and not frustrated, hope you know that you have alot of readers waiting for you =)
I was just annoyed last night. I would never stop writing Damaged...well till it is done.

Thanks for your support!
awww... I really need to read carefully ==

I was like O_O omgggg T___T waeeeeeeeeeee? *^*
and then~ o: I see...

LOL... x_x!
Well, you know I totally follow your fic, so~
take your time, hun =)
I'll be waiting for your amazing updates ^^
Hope you feel better<3
LOL.Everyone nearly got a heart attack.I we would cry if you decided to drop the fic.We all love it.I look forwards to updates !
ah, i had a lot of questions, but people already answered them
it sounded like you quit writing for a moment.

:( i was worried.

..
...
....
(this is the only place i know your works :D?)
*shot*

<3!~
oh wow. i did not finish this comment.

I was worried that something happened to you that caused you to stop. But hopefully that's not the case. Readers will support you anywhere!~ (especially here on lj! <3)
Hi.
Um. Just wanted to say that it's been really nice seeing your posts to the DBSK communities (as said earlier by many people now, sometimes your updates don't show up in the inbox). I never would've found out about your story if not for the community. So yeah.

I've noticed something. You know when you post chapters early to this LJ by setting it to be viewable to only you (or friends only? have there been any posts like this?) (I stalk your profile page almost everyday), the update doesn't show up in the Inbox at all. Not even a "(you are not authorized to view this entry)". (something to take note of? maybe?

(I hope you don't mind me adding you as a friend :x)
Really?

I do prepare some of the entries early and make them only viewable to me because I am weird and like to update at 6pm. I will stop doing that and see if it helps.

I do know how important the DBSK communities are, but so much focus is given to minor things that it annoyed me last night. I am going to take a break from them for now.

Feel free to add. I always add back.
i just discover this fic and am frigging loving it!!!!
Hope u don't mind my adding ^^
ohhhhh !!!
what's happened dear ?
I really love this story, after a long time no read fanfic.. and your story drowning me...
Please, keep update it, please...
Holy shit I was so worried you decided to discontinue in which case I would cry and mope around for a couple months. D: Well I check your journal rather than communities anyways so hwaiting!!
Cry and mope for a month...I can not allow that!

Keep checking this journal and you won't miss anything.:)
omgoodness!!! what happened?? is everything ok??? omgosh!!!

i hope everything's ok and i hope you choose to continue becuase it would be ashame to lock away that absolutley fanastically awesome brain of yours!!

i love your work and im sure many more do!! <33333333
I just go annoyed and decided to make my life easier.

They is the nicest thing I ever heard about my brain!

I will continue writing and updating as always...just to this LJ.