Quiz answers, random poll, and random crap.

I know people all over LJ are worried/spazzing out....but I am too lazy right now to do anything.

If I should vanish from LJ due to this deadly sin of sloth...you can find me on tumblr.  And that is all you can do...I don't even know how to work my tumblr.  I just go there for the pretty pictures...occasionally if I think of it I will post a link there.   All the good names were taken!   So irritating.   Click this link to find me on tumblr.

I would give out my Twitter name, but I don't follow back.  I don't follow back on tumblr either--unless you have nude Yunho pics.  (real ones--not photo-shopped).

Poll #1937638 This is the most important poll question ever!!! (If you lie...I will know.) *snort*

1. You are my LJ friend, you comment on my stories, and I never friended you back.

Yes! This is me!
13(33.3%)
No, I don't comment
19(48.7%)
I comment all the time but I never friended you...but I am going to do that.
2(5.1%)
You never look at your friends page. I have a livejournal dedicated to your suck and you never noticed.
5(12.8%)


Oh, and the answers to the previous poll were..............

“I think all little boys should get the chance to grow up…to grow up and live their dreams.” ---Admiral Cho in Expectations

He will make it up here. I know he will and so do you. He won’t wait in shame in the parking lot like Junsu. He will carry his shame right up here and he will make it up here to this floor. He won’t ever make it through that crowd of mourners though. They won’t let him pass, unless he has help."  ----Mrs. Shim in Damaged

"That it is, but if it were a happy story we would have already lost interest in it. It’s the possibility of happiness to come that keeps us glued to our seats.” ------Gertrude in Fragile Essence.

“If this is love, then I never want to know love. I never want to be so desperate and crazy that I try to blackmail somebody into having sex with me. Your love makes me sick.”  -------SungGyu in Sweet Deception


Oh, for those people who like my games......

1. “Should I go spice up the waiting room? Tell them I’m an atheist and dare them to convert me?”

Heechul in Damaged
16(27.6%)
Heechul in TFAN
28(48.3%)
Heechul in Expectations
2(3.4%)
Michael Parks in Fragile Essence
12(20.7%)

2. “You drive 300mph and you have weed in your car…did you suffer some brain injury I wasn’t aware of? Are you trying to ruin us?”

SungGyu in Bed of Roses
5(8.6%)
Jaejoong in Damaged
3(5.2%)
Donghae in TFAN
1(1.7%)
Yunho in Friction
49(84.5%)

3. “As if that sorry excuse for a man could impregnate anyone, his pecker is probably no bigger then my little finger,”

Queen Reem(AKA the Warrior Queen) in Expectations
35(66.0%)
Jennifer Fragile Essence
10(18.9%)
Heechul in Expectations
6(11.3%)
Yunho in TFAN
2(3.8%)

“I am a firm believer in them. He took one glance at Flower and instantly knew that bodily fluids that he claimed ownership of had been recently ingested,”

SungYeol in Bed Head
40(83.3%)
Heechul in Damaged
1(2.1%)
Yoochun in Expectations
5(10.4%)
Kyuhyun in TFAN
2(4.2%)

“I loved you so much. You were the closest thing I ever had to a mother. I was a scared kid without any dreams and you placed an apron around—”

Shindong in Expectations
0(0.0%)
Ryeowook in TFAN
2(2.8%)
Jaejoong in Fragile Essence
68(95.8%)
Hana in Damaged
1(1.4%)


Whatever, I have my reasons. All the mean people will unfollow me(because of stupid polls) and open up spots for nice people.......then I can lock this baby up. lol
“I am a firm believer in them. He took one glance at Flower and instantly knew that bodily fluids that he claimed ownership of had been recently ingested,”

amongst all the quotes, this one, i will never forget. LOLS
quite long comment.
Hi, I think this will be my first comment ever since I read your stories.
I didn't because I always read on my cellphone & I find it really troublesome to comment over there plus I'm lazy.
Anyhow, I'm one of the many who started reading your stories because of Damaged, so I'm into JYJ/TVXQ fandom. But you changed it. When I finished Fragile Essence I was in love with your writing so I tried one of your KyuWook one shots and I loved it. That was the first non TVXQ/JYJ couple that I read fics about. Needless to say, I've read all of your KyuWook fics.
Currently I'm reading Expectations which against all odds made me loved it. I really thought it will never be my cup of tea because of the Star Trek universe but I was delighted when I found it quite interesting. I might even try those Infinite fics even thought I don't really know Infinite members.
Well, all of this is to tell you that I enjoy your writing and all it comes with it. Some might find your polls unpleasant but I do look forward them. Every quote I can recognize brings me back to the fics I've read. And those that I don't recognize are sometimes so strong and interesting that it makes want to read them all.
So, keep on doing it to your hearts content.
Re: quite long comment.
The phone can be a hassle I will only tweet with my phone.

I love me some KyuWook, they are not a popular couple with people that just ship pretty people, but I think they are so real to me. I love those two.

So glad you like Expectations---because it is so fun. It's such a fun story to write. There is no limits.

You should try the Infinite fics--Sweet Deception was so fun to write.

I am glad you like the polls. I think it is way for me to stay connected to the people who are not reading my current fics.

Thanks so much!
You put in the poll that we were not friends........but weren't we? It showed you were even on the Expectation's custom list so you could see hidden chapters........I tried to make sure you are my friend. If you aren't let me know. I hope I didn't mess something up.

Hahaha 'proof of insanity'....hey insanity, with measure is good!

Here, choose your fave quote ;)


- You need a little bit of insanity to do great things.

- Insanity - a perfectly rational adjustment to an insane world.

- Insanity is often the logic of an accurate mind overtasked.

- There's a fine line between genius and insanity. I have erased this line.

- For me, insanity is super sanity. The normal is psychotic. Normal means lack of imagination, lack of creativity.

- Control your life through insanity.


Mmm I did not that bad in the last poll!
Plus, you know it is fun to be a little insane....as long as you avoid the straight jackets.

When I was a kid I used to tell my mother if I was in a coma don't unplug me...because if I could still daydream then I would be happy. Yeah...

Thanks, I'd probably go with the fifth quote.
Oh I actually like your poles. I do read your fics and comment them on every third or fourth chapter so ... I am bad reader... I agree with that I want to see naked photos about Yunho {+ Jae+ Changmin... }Ok I am a little pervert...
I am glad you like the polls.:)

I only want naked Yunho....he's all I need. Although, I bet Changmin looks magnificent nude. I like my men tall and handsome.

I'm really not good at polls -lol-
I just try to answer those I think I know, but when it doesn't comes to woogyu, I don't know anything! xD But still I try hard!
I love your writing style and your stories. You are one of the authors that I I get excited to see and read when you post. Case in point, I am not a follower of Infinite, but because you are writing about them, I am reading them.

The polls are fun to do since I have read most of your work. Keep your spirits high and your pens sharp.

To those that fall off due to the polls, then they are not worthy of a great author like you.

=)
Ah, I never get tired of people telling me they don't like a group but they still read my stories about them. lol It's very flattering! Thank you!

I am so glad you like the polls and my stories!
I seriously love your polls ^_^

But I can't answer the first Poll this time cause neither of the four options applies to myself :)

"You are my LJ friend, you comment on my stories, and I never friended you back."

We are mutual LJ friends. I comment on your stories though not regularly.
And seriously how could I forget about the person who helped me learning Infinite's names and telling them apart? XD
You can't forget me. lol You will owe me forever now. lol Infinite is the gift that just keeps giving. God, I love those wonderfully, real boys.
I read. I loved. I friended. But I don't normally comment. ~sad face~ If and when you lock this baby up or move your good stuffs elsewhere (stupid, stupid LJ!), please don't leave me behind!
I have fun playing these games, makes my mind kinda tune out when I've had a stressful day and just think about the stories I've read.
For poll no 1. Is there answer choice no. 5? Cause none of them applicable to me >.<"
I'm really bad at this /o\ i don't even know what TFAN is. I comment but not on every entry tho, sorry. It doesn't mean that I don't love your stories, I love it a lot. It's just usually I read things on marathon since I'm new in this fandom so that I don't comment in every chapter.
I'm bad with quotes, so I haven't participated in the ones with them. The 1st question didn't apply to me since you've friended me back & I also comment, so.....
I get so nervous when I do these polls. I always feel so bad when I get some answers wrong ><
you are the reason I made an LJ account, still remember the day when I beg you to open the lj account so non-LJ user can read your awesome stories...but then other stuff happen, so I decided that its easier if I create an account so I can read all your update asap.

before I start reading your stories, i didnt know every suju member (but now i do and i ship kyuwook), i'm not interested in Infinite (but now I listen to them and know the members name), and I even started watching star trek:the original series because of my favourite stories in this whole world of fanfiction...that's how much you changed my life..

I know, my comment are scarce and not that great long detailed chapter intrepretation you love so much; but i love you nonetheless. If the threat was true, and this LJ will explode and vanish...i will follow you on tumblr, or even make a twitter acc (*shivers* please dont make me do that LJ).
i even have 'Black Beauty' downloaded on my e-reader.. which I plan to read, but have not... huhuhu
I read all your stories (as mentioned earlier) but I didn't make a livejournal account until I wasn't able to read Fragile Essence did I try to make an account. Yet I didn't comment until I read Sweet Deception that i felt that i had to comment....idk why but i thought i should tell you your writing is unbelievable and really helped during a rough time in my life. Your stories have introduced me to infinite when i was admant in trying to know another group and made me fall for super junior. Your stories are amazing and thanks for sharing it.
Oh, shucks.:) You really do spoil me.

I am glad my stories could help out during a rough time. Thank you,
I'm not sure how to answer the first poll... We are mutual friends and I comment on your Yunjae stories.
Who would you unfollow beacuse of polls? Mean people! and i LOVE them! Im always so excited if i can guess the qoutes... But i have no life lol apparently i have but fanfictions are my escape and my only hobby.
Are there hidden chapters for Expectations? I want them :((( i know im a really bad ungreatful reader cuz i skipped parts, not chapters but like paragraphs but still i promise to be better when i do reread it. And i will beacuse i totally reread FE way to fast, i just couldnt help my self ;) So when i finish those 1,5 chapters (im thinking of stopping before they get caught because then maybe i can pretend to save myself from all the frustration) i will totally reread Expectations too. Well only when im not drooling over Infinite mvs, yeah im doing that real often lately, in that little free time i have. You totally made me, i refused to buy anything yet, im thinking about checking iTunes i will be strong and avoid anything else. Buying almost the entire TVXQ discography last year did cost me too much lol.

I think some people think polls are annoying and they clog up their friends list.

Hidden chapters? I think you mean the chapters I lock, so only the people who replied to the last part can see it. I usually unlock them after awhile. None of Expectations is locked now. Some people just get to see it faster. I haven't done this with SD yet...it's what I call a commenter appreciation update.lol

I am so glad you are drooling over Infinite now! Fast reading Expectations...I don't recommend it. lol I sneak so much in on the other parts just for orneriness. I know what people do.

Oh, if I had to recommend an infinite album it would Paradise. I just love that one. I love all of them but I really love that one. lol
hahahahaha! i comment in some of the chapters of the fic i read but not always. :))) and you friended me back last yr. YAYY! I'm still not ready to read FE tho XDDD
We are mutual friends, I'm a (an annoying) friend who leaves you rambling comments that do not make sense half of the time because my fingers just type and type and type and my brain lets them. :p And halfway through the comment, I tell myself to shut up already but I can't. See, I'm rambling again. I need help, lol!

Hey, I love these polls!

Edited at 2013-10-08 12:20 pm (UTC)
Hello, on the first poll question. None of them apply to me. I friended you and you friended me back. I have read everything you wrote on here but had not commented as it was just like a month or 2 that I found your stories and I started commenting as I read what your writing now. You are a great writer. Some time I find it hard to comment as you bring out my emotions thus exactly what a good writer does. So a lot of time I have to calm down to even think. I am just weird. Thanks always for the great stories.